NOTICE FOR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

As Tunçel Turizm İthalat İhracat ve Ticaret Ltd. Şti.  (“Organizor”) we serve as Data Controller under the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 (“Personal Data Protection Law”). We submit the following details on personal data processing and protection to you for information and approval to perform the clarification obligation of our company under article 10 of the Personal Data Protection Law. 

Purpose of Processing and Transferring the Personal Data

We process your personal data electronically through the internet pages for which the Online Congress registrations are made. This personal data is transferred to the information technology companies, congress sponsors and suppliers that provide services for Online Congress and Webinar system in electronic platform and to use them in communication, marketing, advertising, promotion and notification activities.

Personal Data Collection Method and Legal Reason

Personal data are collected, used, recorded and processed within the framework of the principle of proportionality and limited to the above-mentioned legitimate purpose, in accordance with the law and honesty rules, as a rule, by informing the data subjects in a clear and understandable manner and obtaining their express consent if necessary.

Your personal data is processed within the framework of the following legal reasons under Article 5/2 of the Personal Data Protection Law and shared with the persons and institutions mentioned above:

- Personal data on the parties to the contract must be processed, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract.

- The data controller must perform his legal obligation.

- It is mandatory to process data for the establishment, use or protection of a right.

Your personal data will be stored for the storage periods specified in the applicable legislation or for the period required by the processing purposes mentioned above, and will then be erased, destroyed or made anonym in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law.

Pursuant to article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law, You are entitled to contact Tunçel Turizm İthalat İhracat ve Ticaret Ltd. Şti.  to obtain information about your personal data.

Data Controller:

Tunçel Turizm İthalat İhracat ve Ticaret Ltd. Şti

Esentepe Mah. Sağlam Fikir Sok. Esen Palas Apt. A Blok No: 2 D: 9 Esentepe / Şişli / İstanbul

0212 296 66 70